| Title |
Price |
|
| Wednesday, 10 March, 2010 |
|
|
Online Ad Surf
(Lakeland)
Earn Money Rs.10,000 Every Month Through Internet.Just 15 Mins Daily Just Viewing Commercial Websites 30Days Free Trial. Contact : 9841570550 / 9003146262 / 044-43554529 , 32971919
http://www.vaahoo.in/surf/index.php?inviteId=VSP00001
Email: surfing...
|
- |
|
| Tuesday, 09 March, 2010 |
|
|
Online Ad Surf
(Brownsville)
Earn Money Rs.10,000 Every Month Through Internet.Just 15 Mins Daily Just Viewing Commercial Websites 30Days Free Trial. Contact : 9841570550 / 9003146262 / 044-43554529 , 32971919
http://www.vaahoo.in/surf/index.php?inviteId=VSP00001
Email: surfing...
|
- |
|
| Wednesday, 03 March, 2010 |
|
|
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde - $3 (SGV)
(SGV, Los Angeles)
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by Robert Louis Stevenson
Bantam Classic
ISBN: 0-553-21277-X
The book is in very good condition. ELAC textbook.
$3, cash only please. Please contact 626-629-8138 if interested.
|
$3.00 |
|
A Little Book on the Human Shadow - $8 (SGV)
(SGV, Los Angeles)
A Little Book on the Human Shadow
by Robert Bly Harper San Francisco
ISBN: 0-06-254847-6
The book is in very good condition. ELAC textbook.
$8, cash only please. Please contact 626-629-8138 if interested.
|
$8.00 |
|
Books & College textbooks - $1 (los angeles area)
(Los Angeles, Los Angeles)
I'm selling various books, including college textbooks, for cheap. Prices posted are very negotiable. All books are in great condition. Books can be shipped if needed.
Older editions are simply cheaper versions of the newest edition!
Please call/tex...
|
- |
|
Elementary Statistics 7th edition - $30 (SGV)
(SGV, Los Angeles)
Elementary Statistics 7th edition
Mario F. Triola
Addison Wesley
ISBN: 0-201-85920-3
The book is in very good condition. ELAC textbook.
$30, cash only please. Please contact 626-629-8138 if interested.
|
$30.00 |
|
The Bedford Reader 8th edition - $20 (SGV)
(SGV, Los Angeles)
The Bedford Reader 8th edition
Kennedy, Kennedy and Aaron
Bedford/St Martin’s
ISBN: 0-312-39500-0
The book is in very good condition. ELAC textbook.
$20, cash only please. Please contact 626-629-8138 if interested.
|
$20.00 |
|
Fiction: A Pocket Anthology 3rd edition - $20 (SGV)
(SGV, Los Angeles)
Fiction: A Pocket Anthology 3rd edition
R. S. Gwynn
Penguin Academics/ Longman
ISBN: 0-321-08762-3
The book is in very good condition. ELAC textbook.
$20, cash only please. Please contact 626-629-8138 if interested.
|
$20.00 |
|
Basics of Introductory Chemistry - $80 (SGV)
(SGV, Los Angeles)
Basics of Introductory Chemistry
by Cracolice and Peters
Cengage Learning
ISBN-13: 978-0-495-11911-1 ; 9780495119111
ISBN-10: 0-495-11911-3 ; 0495119113
ELAC textbook. Brand new condition.
Cash only and $20 bill please. Please call 626-629-8...
|
$80.00 |
|
cooking school books wayne gisslen - $50 (koreatow)
(K Town, Los Angeles)
professiona cooking sixth edition - good condition 50
professional bakin fifth edition- un opened 80
call asap 8 1 7 7 9 7 5 2 2 7
|
$50.00 |
GEOGRAPHY BOOK FOR SALE!! - $10 (san fernando/sylmar/arleta)
(Los Angeles)
geography book for sale!!
GEOSYSTEMS SIXTH EDITION (author: Christopherson)
no highlights or pen marks!
HARDCOVER
CALL
(818)620-8177
|
$10.00 |
college physics serway eighth edition - $60 (near west suburbs)
(west suburbs, Chicago)
College Physics
Serway / vuille
Volume 1
Eighth edition (8th edition)
Excellant condition, a little highlliting and marks
call bob 60.00 obo
630-891-2403
|
$60.00 |
ESV Large Print Bible - $35 (chicago/uptown)
(Chicago, Chicago)
bought it new for $40. never used. comes with the box. hardly taken out of the box.
thanks!
stephen
214.727.0165
|
$35.00 |
Rock 'n Roll Books - $10 (Lagrange)
(Lagrange, Chicago)
"The David Bowie Story - Stardust" by Henry Edwards and Tony Zanetta. 402 pages with photos. Also, "Grace Slick - Somebody To Love?", a rock 'n roll memoir by Andrea Cagan. 366 pages with photos. Dust cover included with both books. Ex...
|
$10.00 |
Vintage Playboy - $10 (Lagrange)
(Lagrange, Chicago)
25th Anniversary edition Playboy magazine. Excellent condition. Also, May 2007 Playboy edition featuring Anna Nicole Smith. Excellent conditon. $10 each. 708-309-0657
|
$10.00 |
Chilton Auto Repair Manual - 77-84 American Cars - $10 (Buffalo Grove)
(Buffalo Grove, Chicago)
1984 Chilton's Auto repair manual for American car from 1977 through 1984.
In excellent condition. - $10.00 o.b.o + shipping
Please forward all requests/questions to jsong@mepcom.army.mil
Thanks,
|
$10.00 |
THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA COLLECTION - $15 (LOMBARD)
(Lombard, Chicago)
THEY ARE THE PAPER BACK EDITION 7 BOOKS BOOK 1 THE MAGICIAN'S,BOOK 2 THE LION,THE WITCH AND THE WARDRBE,BOOK 3 THE HORSE AND HIS BODY,BOOK 4 PRINCE CASPIAN,BOOK 5 THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER,BOOK 6 THE SILVER CHAIR,BOOK 7 THE LAST BATTLE.THE BOOKS ARE ...
|
$15.00 |
Physical Geology Plummer 12th edition BRAND NEW - $85 (Glenview)
(Glenview, Chicago)
Title: Physical Geology
Edition: 12th Edition
Authors: David Plummer and Diane Carlson
Hardcover- 672 Pages
Publisher: McGraw- Hill Science \
ISBN-10: 0077216067
ISBN-13: 978-0077216061
BRAND NEW BOOK. NEVER USED.
ASKING PRICE $85 OR BEST OFFER
...
|
$85.00 |
Exploring Psychology in Modules 7th Edition with CD-ROM - $25 (Glenview)
(Glenview, Chicago)
Title: Exploring Psychology in Modules
Author: David Myers
Edition: 7th
Paperback: 704 Pages
Publisher: Worth Publishing
USED BOOK. ASKING PRICE $25
contact me @ superstarcheer9@aim.com
you will get an immediate response
|
$25.00 |
Cashing in Big on the Health and Wellness Industry e-book with PLR - $49
(Chicago)
Have you ever wondered about making REAL money on the Internet? Or maybe you've thought about starting your own online business but never knew where to start! Well, my new e-book "Cashing in Big on the Health and Wellness Industry" is the Perfec...
|
$49.00 |
|
Cosmotology state exam booklet - $30 (DALLAS GA)
(Dallas, GA, Atlanta)
THIS BOOK IS 70 BUCKS IN THE BOOK STORE AT MOST SCHOOLS. IT ALREADY HAS ALL THE CORRECT ANSWERS IN IT YOU WILL NEED TO PASS YOUR STATE BOARD WRITTEN TEST.
CALL IF INTERESTED
770-771-9001
|
- |
150+ MANGA ONLY $1 PER BOOK - $1 (Georgia)
(Braselton area, near Athens, Atlanta)
Location: First of all, I am kind of in the middle on nowhere( Jefferson, Braselton area, near Athens, commerce), so I am willing to meet!( Only for definite orders of $25 or more. Willing to e-mail pictures of specific mangas to confirm condition.)
Av...
|
$1.00 |
Kid’s Book Sets - $3 (Gainesville - Thompson Bridge Road)
(Gainesville - Thompson Bridge Road, Atlanta)
Kid’s Book Sets - $3.00
Comes from a pet free and smoke free home. Cash only for pick up. First come, first serve. If interested, please call: 678-943-2305. Thanks for looking!
Dover Children’s Thrift Classics Books (SB) - $3.00/Set of 6
Little M...
|
$3.00 |
Books - $4 (Gainesville - Thompson Bridge Road)
(Gainesville - Thompson Bridge Road, Atlanta)
Books - $ Prices Vary
Comes from a pet free and smoke free home. Cash only for pick up. First come, first serve. If interested, please call: 678-943-2305. Thanks for looking!
The Merck Manual 15th Edition (HB) - $4.00
The Merck Manual of Diagnosis An...
|
$4.00 |
10 Hardcover National Geographics from the '20s - $50 (Johns Creek/Roswell)
(Johns Creek/Rosswell, Atlanta)
Volumes 40-44 (1921-1925)
Volumes 46-50 (1924-1928)
Covers and splines show some wear/damage but the pages inside are like new.
They are complete with all original fold-out maps and pictures.
email or call Doug at 770-757-2053
$50 for all 10.
|
$50.00 |
|
Georgia Teachers Certification Exam GACE Study Guides - $25 (Fayetteville)
(Fayetteville, Atlanta)
I purchased these books new last quarter and no longer need them. Paid $60.00 each and selling for only $25.00 each.
(1) GACE Middle Grades Social Science 015
ISBN # 978-158197686-1
(1) GACE Middle Grades Language Arts 011
ISBN # 978-158197598-7...
|
$25.00 |
CHRISTMAS WITH SOUTHERN LIVING HARDBACK BOOKS (6) + 3 - $20 (Dallas, GA/Paulding Co.)
(Atlanta)
For sale are these "Christmas with Southern Living" books - volumes 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988 & 1989. The pages are filled with beautiful decorating ideas, great crafting ideas and mouth-watering recipes. Examples of the chapters included...
|
$20.00 |
Britanica Great Books - $75 (Marietta-Austell)
(Marietta-Austell, Atlanta)
Have 51 of Vol 1-54 All The Classics.
Call Dick at 770-485-2199 Anytime till 11:00
|
$75.00 |
Encylopedia Britanica - $75 (Marietta-Austell)
(Marietta-Austell, Atlanta)
Thirty Two Vols 1985 Edition plus the updaes thru 1999 all in great shape.
Great addition to any library. Looks Super on your book shelf.
Call Dick at 770-485-2199 anytime till 11:00PM
|
$75.00 |
SSAR Journal of Herpetology Magazines Reptiles - $3 (Dahlonega)
(Dahlonega, GA, Atlanta)
Reptile Magazines For Sale
Society for the Society for the Study of Amphibians and Reptiles (SSAR) Journal of Herpetology
Volume 19 All 1985
Volume 22 All 1988
Volume 23 1,4 1989
Volume 24 1 1990
Volume 25 4 1991
Volume 26 All 1992
Volume 27 1...
|
$3.00 |
Large Lot of Various State Business / Manufacturing Directories - $20 (Smyrna)
(Smyrna, Atlanta)
You get ALL you see in this photo for only $20. Fantastic business resource. Contains all contact information and statistics of every business in the states represented.
States include: Georgia, Florida, Mississippi, North Carolina, Illinois, and Texas...
|
$20.00 |
Various Self Help Books - $10 (Dunwoody)
(Dunwoody, Atlanta)
I have three self help books for sale
Steve Siebold-Die Fat or Get Tough
The Secrets of Better Sex
Reflexology
$10.00 for all three, cash and they are yours today
|
$10.00 |
Brand New in Box Leather Bound Daily Walk Bible - $10 (Smyrna)
(Smyrna, Atlanta)
In the New Living Translation, I have a brand new in the box, beautiful burgundy leather Daily Walk Bible.
Would make a great gift to yourself or someone else. Sells for $60. This is a real bargain for someone.
Call 770-432-2969 to pick up in Smyrna...
|
$10.00 |
|
marine aquarium books and manuals - $100 (sugar hill)
(Sugar Hill, Atlanta)
15 in total some are still new very expensive when bought 678-508-6145 call for list of titles and authors obo
|
- |
|
Left Behind Series - $95 (Suwanee)
(Suwanee, Atlanta)
I have the complete set of the Left Behind Series - First 4 are paper back, the other 8 are hardback. - Complete set $95 or $10 each for the Hardbacks and $7 each for the paperbacks. Please call Nick at 678-977-9647 or email at nmac64@hotmail.com. the boo...
|
$95.00 |
Playboy Collection - $250 (Jackson Lake)
(Jackson Lake, Atlanta)
Collection includes:
1991 - Oct, Nov, Dec
1992 - Jan, Feb, Mar, Jly, Aug, Sept, Oct, Dec
1993 - Feb, through Nov - No June or Dec
1994 - Feb & Mar
1997 - Sept, Oct, Niv, Dec
1998 - All but March
1999 - All but Jan
2000 - All but Jan
2001 - Al...
|
$250.00 |
4 NEW Hardcover Books Men of Tales of Under The Moon Of Mars Bks 1-11 - $40 (Jefferson, GA)
(Jefferson, GA, Atlanta)
For sale are a total of 4, never read hardcover books with dustjackets. You are getting the entire Barsoom Mars series by Edgar Rice Burroughs which was covered in 11 titles, in 4 books, listed below. I accept cash or Paypal ONLY (MUST have a confirmed ...
|
$40.00 |
|
FINE HOMEBUILDING Magazine CLEARANCE - $1 (Decatur/Emory)
(Decatur/Emory, Atlanta)
Back issues from #7 thru #165 from Contractor's office. 2 for $1
Discount for multiple purchases, make offer on whole lot.
Also have back issues of Interior Design and Metropolis available dirt cheap
Call 404.786.3339 8am till 7pm only please. CASH O...
|
$1.00 |
Coffee Table Art books: oversized hardbacks and Vintage paperbacks - $70 (off Jimmy Carter Blvd Norc
(Norcross/Tucker, Atlanta)
Coffee Table Art oversized hardbacks and paperbacks - $70 for all
Andrea Mantegna: Painter, Draughtsman Printmaker of Italian Renaissance [oversized Hardcover with dust jacket]
Forgotten Orchids of Alexandre Brun by Philip Cribb [oversized Hardcover...
|
$70.00 |
Art of Walt Disney Book - $20 (Flowery Branch)
(Flowery Branch, Atlanta)
The "Art of Walt Disney" - 1975. Hardback edition. 770-561-3475
|
$20.00 |
VSAT (New) - $80
(Sugar Land, Houston)
VSAT Book (Brand New)
I decided to study something else
The same book is on e bay from $120.00 to $161.00 and it is not available in stores
Call me @ 832 621 8247
|
- |
SAP (Used) - $25
(Sugar Land, Houston)
SAP Planning
Best Practice in Implementation
The retail price is $65.00 I am selling it for $25.00
Call me @ 832 621 8247
|
- |
HIGH SCHOOL Reading Level Books!
(houston area memorial mall and near katy, Houston)
i have a lot of books from high school that are no good for me anymore so im letting them go. here is a list of the books and the authors... call or txt 713-705-0336 for any info.
The whistling season by: ivan doig
Of mice and men by: john steinbe...
|
- |
Anatomy I - $80
(Humble/Porter, Houston)
Im no longer taking this class and most teachers will let you use this version because nothing has changed except the pictures. I went to Kingwood/Lonestar Community College and that's how I know they're very lenient when it comes to these books and it wi...
|
- |
Chemistry I - $65
(Humble/Porter, Houston)
questions..you can reach me @ 281-794-0890
Nicole
|
- |
Modern English In Action (MLA Format Book) - $20
(Houston)
This was a gift from my high school teacher to me when i had trouble writing papers. it has helped me a lot. there are absolutely no tears or pen marks anywhere in the book. brand new condition.
email productionz3@yahoo.com or call/txt 713-705-0336 for...
|
- |
Textbooks CHEAP!!! - $1
(League City, Houston)
(956) 579 - 8555 Please TEXT or CALL!
America's History 5th edition - NAME YOUR PRICE!
College Algebra 3rd edition - $90 pluse $15 for CD Lectures
Amerioca: Narative History 7th edition - $60
Writing: A Guide for College and Beyond - $40
...
|
- |
MACROECONOMICS BY N. GREGORY MANKIW- FIFTH EDITION - $100
(Houston, Houston)
Used-Good Textbook. Macroeconomics by N. Gregory Mankiw-Fifth Edition for $100 Cash. ISBN: 0-7-167-5237-9. Please call or text me at 713-291-3650
|
- |
|
Hardy Boys Mystery Books (Tacoma)
(Tacoma, Seattle-Tacoma)
I have a bunch of the Hardy Boys mystery books that I am selling. Couple bucks each, make you a deal if you buy them all or close to it. Of the newer editions I have numbers 1-6, 24, 25, and 27. Of the older editions I have numbers 1, 19, 20, 40, and 51. ...
|
- |
|
HARRY POTTER BOOKS ON TAPE - $8 (CAPITOL HILL)
(Capitol Hill, Seattle-Tacoma)
ORDER OF THE PHOENIX
PRISIONER OF AZKABAN
GOBLET OF FIRE
CHAMBER OF SECRETS
SORCERERS STONE
$8 FOR ALL ON CASSETE TAPE. ORIGINAL BOXES, ALL PLAY FINE.
SHEA 2067144154
|
$8.00 |